Human servants

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Abasi
Aglae
Ahmed (Pyramids of Mars)
Ajeeth
Alice (Echoes)
Alice (The Snowmen)
Anarkali
Ara

B

Baddeley
Barclay (The First Sontarans)
Lance Bennett
Best (Prologue)
Beth (The Clockwise Man)
Birch (The Smugglers)
Bors (The Doctor’s Meditation)
John Brown
Bryant (Reckless Engineering)
Buikhu
Burden (Last of the Titans)

C

Carlisle (Silhouette)
Carlo (The Vampires of Venice)
Mary Carter
Chandrakala
Anne Chaplet
Chief servant
Clara (Ghost House)
Clayton (The Woman Who Lived)
Charlie Coates
Collins (Reckless Engineering)
Crocker
Crowther
Cyclops (The Myth Makers)

D

Venetia Dalborough
Davenport (The Unicorn and the Wasp)
Mollie Dawson
Dilys
Doyle (64 Carlysle Street)
Simon Duval

E

Ellen (Lost in Time)
Eric (The Time Warrior)

F

Fatima
Alice Fittle
Jenny Flint
Flora (Tooth and Claw)
Richard Fondling
Footman (Deep Breath)
Frederick (The Chimes of Midnight)

G

George (Reckless Engineering)
Beryl Green
Thomas Greene
Robin Greenton
Gretchin
Grigori (Closing the Account)
Grose (A Gallery of Pigeons)
Grose (Ghost Light)
Gwyneth (The Unquiet Dead)

H

Mrs H
Hafsa
Hal (The Time Warrior)
Hannalore
Hans (A Shard of Ice)
Hart (The Unicorn and the Wasp)
Hill (The Interplanetarian)
Hitch (The Man At The End of the Garden)
Hortense
Hubert (Castle of Fear)
Humker

I

Ice Governess
Itennu

J

Jalone
James (Black Orchid)
Jane (The Sommerton Fetch)
Janet (Grimm Reality)
Matilda Jenkins
Jenny (Human Nature TV character)
Jesper
Jess (The Duke’s Folly)
Jester (The King’s Demons)
Francine Jones
Tish Jones
Julius (The Council of Nicaea)

K

Kamos
Katarina
Kathy (Prelude Strange England)
Jonathan Kavanaugh
Kemel
Kemnebi
Klaus (Perfect Present)
Kovarian
Kurster

L

Lakis
Lamia
Lead workman
Gaston de Leran
Ling-Tau
Lobson

M

Macon
Madrox
Maid (The Woman Who Lived)
Maimuna
Dauphine Malacasta
Bilis Manger
Manservant (The Girl in the Fireplace)
Mantovani
Maria (Son of the Dragon)
Mary (Empire of Death)
Mary (The Chimes of Midnight)
Matilda (Lost in Time)
Maude (Leviathan)
Richard Maynarde
McCallum
Meg (The Time Warrior)
Milo (The Doomsday Quatrain)
Mira (The Children of Seth)
Miranda (The Trials of Tara)
Mollie (The Highlanders)
Nicholas Muss

N

Ibrahim Namin
Nancy (The Case of the Missing Gasogene)
Nazar
Fariah Neguib

O

Oakly
Olina
Orlick

P

Parlourmaid (Timeshare)
Gillian Petra
Piero (Fallen Angels)
Poltrot
Pritchard (Ghost Light)
Puabi

R

Ralph (The Visitation)
Cathy Roberts
Rogers (Grave Matter)
Rombus
Romy
Rosita (The New World)
Rosita (The Next Doctor)

S

Gorky Sax
Scriven
Servant (The Massacre)
Sheyrah
Walter Simeon
Balancer Skaarsgard
Olivia Somerset
Spanish maid
Stefan (The Nightmare Fair)
Steward (Tooth and Claw)
Surd
Susan (The Doomwood Curse)

T

Tandrell
Ted (The Game of Death)
Telephus
Thomas (Damaged Goods)
Thomas (The Amateur)
Edith Thompson
Till
Tilly (The Eye of the Giant)
Toberman
Tom (The Smugglers)
Trent (Lost in Time)
Emily Trott
Tuthmos

V

Vitellius
Vizier (The Destroyer of Delights)

W

Walter (Robot of Sherwood)
Mary Warren
George Wells
Sarah Whiteside
Whitmore
Fenella Wibbsey

Y

Yatsumoto

error: Content is protected
Skip to content